LATEST!!! Tweets | Updates | News | Anouncement | FOLLOW? ;)

Wednesday, May 26, 2010

10 Ways of How To Get Full Marks On English Presentation?? *WTF?! CRAPS!*

Here's what I learned after my last WTF?! presentation... :)
*at college*

1) JOIN a group that joined by smart students.
2) NO need to know about the topic your group going to present.
3) DON'T come to the meetings that your group have arranged.
4) NO need to do all the works.
5) ASK your group member to do your part.
6) Wear FORMAL clothes during the presentation.
(Formal refers to ONLY BAJU KURUNG! *WTF?! but, that's what my lecturer said*)
7) STAND up straight with innocent face during the whole presentation.
8) NO need to know about the craps your group members are talking about.
9) When it came to your part, read the notes your group member had given you, NO need to read fluently, talk with nervous voice.
10) Go BACK to yor seat.

HA-HA!!! WHAT THE F*CK???!!
Is this what she call "presentation"????
Believe it or NOT?? You can get full marks with this!!!
Yeahh!! Trust Me!!! I f*cking amazed myself!!!!
Me and my other group members had done all the work, we all got 4/5 and the girl get 5/5 on attitude??!!
WTF, Miss D???!!!!
How AMAZING, huh??!!

You know what???
I came across the lecturer to ask about the "attitude" part..
and she said it's the way we present, whether we're sitting down, or standing, and the way we dressed!!!
Hey you, listen here!! You didn't ask us to wear formal!! but we did instead!!!
and what did you said??????? FORMAL only means "BAJU KURUNG"??????!!!
What The F*ck??!!!!
Blouse and skirt are also office wear what!!! You wear that like EVERYDAY!!!!
If that's not formal, then why you wear it to class???!!!! Haisshhh!! You're really getting on my nerve!!!
DAMN you!!!
and what with the other girl's fluency???
she's talking nonsense!! I observed her while she's presenting, and she also got 5/5 marks on the fluency part???!! WTH??!!

Back to the "attitude" part~
You know, in a group there should be 1 person who is managing the laptop, right???
Of course lah bah the person have to sit!!  But I did stand up after that bah!!
All the lecturer can say is, "It doesn't matter."???? Whaaattt Thaa Fishhhhhhh????!!!
LISTEN HERE, MISSY!!! IT DOES MATTER!!!!! IT'S MY CGPA, YOU DUMB!!!!! X(
THAT SHOW HOW UNPROFESSIONAL YOU REALLY ARE, MISS D!!!! GTH!!!! X(

HUHH!!! Pilih kasih punya lecturer!! I know lah bah that you don't like me~ because I'm too pandai in your class kan?? Hahaha!! What?! You thought all your student stupid kah??? You are wrong at that part~ LOL!! Why?? Nobody make correction on your mistake before kah??? =P Well then, I think I'm first waa...hahaha...and if that's what make you don't like me, you know what?? I DON'T GIVE A DAMN!!! XD

What a rude lecturer~ I'm still talking, and she just went into her office just like that, left me standing there???
Hell~!!
Honestly??
I HATE YOUR STUPIDITY, MISS D!!!
- Craps from the unpredictable mind of Tracy Edward

No comments:

Post a Comment

eNUFF!! now, NANG me!! :D

CLICK!