LATEST!!! Tweets | Updates | News | Anouncement | FOLLOW? ;)

Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Trace MacBeth : 1 - The Abandoned Child

This is not a story about him, her, them, or whoever unless otherwise stated.

This is my story. It’s about me, Trace MacBeth. An abandoned child, lives by myself in the age of seven. Both my mom and dad died in a car crashed when I was 5 years old. I’ve been taken cared by a woman called, Ann Marie. She’s 26 years old and working as a stripper. She’s so pretty, smart, and really kind towards me. She’s actually my step-sister, a daughter my dad had with another woman. That’s what I remember so far.  I was 6 years old the last time I saw her. She’s not coming home like she always does. I’ve been waiting and waiting for a week for her to come home, but she didn’t.


(To be continued…)


Should I continue this story? (o.O”)

Tuesday, December 07, 2010

RANDOM Stuffs ~ ♥ : REAL Girls Aren't PERFECT ; PERFECT Girls Aren't REAL.

The HAIR!! 
OMG~ So Freakin' AWESOME!! :D 
Just Nice ~ Just PERFECT! ;)

P/s:

"If I were a GUY, I’ll prefer this type of girl rather then some hot chicks wearing slutty dresses with huge boobies ~ XD"

xoxo, 
Aechi ♥

Monday, December 06, 2010

LOVE?

love  (lv)
n.
1. A deep, tender, ineffable feeling of affection and solicitude toward a person, such as that arising from kinship, recognition of attractive qualities, or a sense of underlying oneness.
2. A feeling of intense desire and attraction toward a person with whom one is disposed to make a pair; the emotion of sex and romance.
3.
a. Sexual passion.
b. Sexual intercourse.
c. A love affair.
4. An intense emotional attachment, as for a pet or treasured object.
5. A person who is the object of deep or intense affection or attraction; beloved. Often used as a term of endearment.
6. An expression of one's affection: Send him my love.
7.
a. A strong predilection or enthusiasm: a love of language.
b. The object of such an enthusiasm: The outdoors is her greatest love.
8. Love Mythology Eros or Cupid.
9. often Love Christianity Charity.
10. Sports A zero score in tennis.
v. loved, lov·ing, loves
v.tr.
1. To have a deep, tender, ineffable feeling of affection and solicitude toward (a person): We love our parents. I love my friends.
2. To have a feeling of intense desire and attraction toward (a person).
3. To have an intense emotional attachment to: loves his house.
4.
a. To embrace or caress.
b. To have sexual intercourse with.
5. To like or desire enthusiastically: loves swimming.
6. Theology To have charity for.
7. To thrive on; need: The cactus loves hot, dry air.
v.intr.
To experience deep affection or intense desire for another.
Idioms:
for love
Out of compassion; with no thought for a reward: She volunteers at the hospital for love.
for love or money
Under any circumstances. Usually used in negative sentences: I would not do that for love or money.
for the love of
For the sake of; in consideration for: did it all for the love of praise.
in love
1. Deeply or passionately enamored: a young couple in love.
2. Highly or immoderately fond: in love with Japanese painting; in love with the sound of her own voice.
no love lost
No affection; animosity: There's no love lost between them.

[Middle English, from Old English lufu; see leubh- in Indo-European roots.]
Synonyms: love, affection, devotion, fondness, infatuation
These nouns denote feelings of warm personal attachment or strong attraction to another person. Love is the most intense: marrying for love.
Affection is a less ardent and more unvarying feeling of tender regard: parental affection.
Devotion is earnest, affectionate dedication and implies selflessness: teachers admired for their devotion to children.
Fondness is strong liking or affection: a fondness for small animals.
Infatuation is foolish or extravagant attraction, often of short duration: lovers blinded to their differences by their mutual infatuation.
 
The American Heritage® Dictionary of the English Language, Fourth Edition copyright ©2000 by Houghton Mifflin Company. Updated in 2009. Published by Houghton Mifflin Company. All rights reserved.

Thursday, December 02, 2010

Feels like I lose my senses...

For once, I feel like I don't know who I am anymore.
I lose the soul that I used to own.
This is giving me a serious headache!

To whom it may concern:
I'm sorry for being rude most of the time.
I really didn't mean it.
I don't know what goes wrong with me.
I really want to treat you as nice as I can.
But, it's always the bitchiness that came out from me.
I hate myself for being so unkind towards you.
I'm sorry..Please forgive me...
I hate myself for this...



xoxo, 
Aechi ♥
Credits:
Writer
Photographs
Quotes

Sunday, November 28, 2010

#1 : My Stupid Love Letter To You

Every Heart Sings A Song
-INCOMPLETE-
Until Another Heart Whispers Back


Dear          ,
 Can you keep a secret? Just so you know, I want to fall in love with you. Because whenever I see you, my heartbeat stops for awhile. It sometime makes me so hard to breathe and it's really suffocating me. 
You see? You had me at Hello.
That makes me want to fall real hard for you and when things doesn't work out, I just fall into coma and died in my sleep.

If it is really happening, I would give you everything I have. And if you gave me your whole heart, I'll treasure it. There's not a chance I would ever break it apart.
This I promise you. Because I HEART you.

I've planned so many things that we can do together if you'll ever be mine. We can walk to the beach holding hands together. Just sit or lay there, just you and I. Wait there to watch the sunset together.
I want to goof around with you no matter where we are. Don't care about other people and what they may think. Just you and I in our little world. Let them be with their stares and judgments. Because with you, I don't need anything else.
I just want to be with you somewhere only we know. Stare into your eyes and tell you how much I love you and so do you. Hugs and kisses as we cuddling with each other. And all I ever want is to be stuck in the moment with you. I want it to be the day to remember.
I want to be in a room together with you. Just the two of us, you and I. I want to be the first and only girl that ever been invited to enter your room by you yourself. Not for the sex scene. But I just want to focus on you. I want to give my whole thoughts to only you. I want to hear your finger plucking and strumming on the guitar string acoustically. And the soft voice of yours singing the melody according to the rhythm of the song you're playing. As you kiss me by surprise which completely takes my breath away. 

I have a lot to say to you in so little time. So until then, I'll write again.


"Love of mine, someday you will die.
But I'll be close behind, I'll follow you into the dark."



xoxo, 
Aechi ♥
Credits:
Writer
Photographs
- WeHeartIt *except for the last 2 photos*
Quotes
- Death Cab For Cutie's song lyrics

Sunday, November 07, 2010

Never Say Never to TAG?! XD

I was tagged by Jess of Au Revoir...


RULES : Put your music library on shuffle. For each question, press the next button to get your answer. You must write that song title as the answer to the question, no matter how silly it sounds! Most of the time they seem to work though, strangely enough. Ok, go!When you're done, tag 20 people in this note, and make sure to tag the person who sent you this. The answer to #20 is the Title of your note.



1.If someone says, “Is this okay?” you say
U Smile - Justin Bieber
(Lol! What's that supposed to mean??)

2. How would you describe yourself?
That Girl - David Choi
(Uuu~~ I Like!! :D)

3. What do you like in a guy/girl?
Never Let You Go - Justin Bieber
(I like that!! :D)

4. How do you feel today?
Papercut - Apollo Drive
(Actually, not really~~ :P)

5. What is your life’s purpose?
Real With Me - Cady Groves
(Yeah! Be real, not a copycat-er~ XD)

6. What's your motto?
Baby - Justin Bieber
(OhMiGosh?! What's with that??)

7. What do your friends think of you?
Telephone - Lady Gaga ft. Beyonce
(=.=" Does that even mean anything??)

8. What do you think of your parents?
Lonely Day - System of A Down
(WTH?! No~NO~no~ mm..actually, yeah~ My Days would be Lonely without them.. T^T)

9. What do you think about very often?
Break Your Hear - Taio Cruz
(NO!! I never think about that! NEVER!!!)

10. What is 2 + 2?
Ready Aim Misfire - New Years Day
(Yeah~ Think, Calculate and Get The Wrong Answer~ ALWAYS! =.=")

11. What do you think of your best friend(s)?
Down - Jay Sean
(It Doesn't Make Sense~ =.=")

12. What do you think of the person you like?
Itu Aku - SO7
(WTF?! My brother downloaded this song~ But I guess that's quite suitable for the Q tho~ ;P)

13. What is your life story?
Sick of You - Selena Gomez & The Scene
(Heck NO! What's this?? I'm not a Hater~ DamnIT!!)

14. What do you want to be when you grow up?
Kissin' U - Miranda Cosgrove
(*blushed* Whaaaaaatt? XD)

15. What do you think of when you see the person you like?
Parachute - Cheryl Cole
(YEAH!! I don't need a parachute if I got you~ :D)

16. What will you dance to at your wedding?
Tik Tok - K€sha
(WTF?!?!?!?!?! That's kinda F*cked Up Wedding, guys!! XD)

17. What will they play at your funeral?
Impossible - Shontelle
(LOL!! Impossible for me to die??? XD)

18. What is your biggest fear?
Psycho Girlfriend - Jessie James
(LMAO!!! That should be IT!! >.<)

19. What is your biggest secret?
Today Was A Fairytale - Taylor Swift
(aww~~ it's a YES! nobody knows it except you and I and everyone around~~ wth?? haha! XD)

20. What will you post this as?
Never Say Never - Justin Bieber
(LOL!! whaaaaat??? uhh, nevermind~ haha...)


I have to tag some people for this post! To those that have been tagged, do this and post it up cos I would LOVE to read them!

Monday, October 25, 2010

Never Say No To Panda!

I LoL'ed at this commercial I found in YouTube ~
~ Never Say "No" To Panda ~
Sounds cute, eh??
It is!! But it's also quite freaky tho ~ LOL!!
Here's the clips of all 5 adverts rolled into one!! XD
Never Say No To Panda!

xoxo, 
Aechi ♥

Oh, GOD ~ Please bring my Daddy back to me ~ :'(


Dear Daddy,

Things would've never been this complicated if YOU’re here with us.. 
Things would've never been this f*cked up if HE never take you with HIM… 


I’m just tired… 
xoxo,
Aechi ♥

Thursday, October 21, 2010

Swing ~ ♥ Swing ~ :D

So today, I went to the playground with MarMar~~~ :D 
Aww~ How I missed the good old days when I'm still young and free without any stressful things to face... =.="
Just the feeling while swinging on the swing makes all the stresses away~~~ =) 
and it makes me feel the joyful feeling as a child AGAIN! :D 
 I nearly fall from the swing~ =.="
xoxo,
Aechi ♥

Thursday, September 23, 2010

Lets Earn Money at PayBox! :D

Guys,
I just signed up an account at PayBox
I'm here to share what the site is all about with you!
Because, I think you should join too! :))


Keep Reading!! >>>

What is PayBox?
PayBox is developing an online currency and payment processing service to make buying and selling online easier, more secure and available to everyone.(Sounds like PayPay, aite?? :D)

They are designing their service with the help of a dedicated group of EarlyBird users who are contributing ideas and feedback. 

Stages of development planned to launch in 2011:
  • Person-to-Person transactions.
  • Small Business integration, including payment processing modules for all popular shopping cart software.
  • Mid-sized Business integration.
  • Major Online Store integration.
  • Debit Card linked to your PayBox account.
  • Currency exchange with all major world currencies.
Why Join PayBox?

Why you should join today...
  • You start with a $50 balance and it's free.
  • PayBox will add up to $20 per day to your account for participating as they prepare to launch their new service.
  • You get $5 per person you refer to PayBox.
  • You'll be an EarlyBird user—before PayBox opens to the public.
  • You'll help shape the development of the best payment system ever designed for the Internet.
  • You could have hundreds or thousands of dollars in your account by the time we launch, without ever making a deposit!
Your Job?
As an EarlyBird user of PayBox, it's your job to...
  • Log in frequently to see where they need your help.
  • Participate. Share your opinion and complete tasks which can be done from the comfort of your home or office computer.
  • Subscribe to their blog. Their blog is the primary channel they use to communicate news, updates and information to their EarlyBird members.
  • Be an advocate. You may invite your trusted friends and family to join PayBox.
They'll add new tasks as they continue to grow. With each new task, you can always choose to participate (and get rewarded) or not.

So what are you waiting for???
Join Now!! It's FREE!!! :D
Click HERE!!
xoxo,
Aechi ♥

Monday, September 20, 2010

Ladies & Gents: ONLINE Business!! I need your thoughts!!! :D

Hey'all, Dolls!! :D
So, I was thinking of doing an ONLINE BUSINESS....
I want to sell clothes and accessories~ All about Fashion ~
But I want some suggestion on the products & what kind of dresses or clothing you would probably like to see in my site... :)
Tell me what you're interested in...what kind of fashion thingy you were looking for~

For example: Mini Straightening Iron / Little Black Dress / High-cut Skirt / Loose Tee / or WHATEVER you're looking for!!! :D

Submit your suggestions, thoughts & point of lovely views HERE!! :

"Just around the corner in every woman's mind - is a lovely dress, a wonderful suit, or entire costume which will make an enchanting new creature of her."
~ Wilhela Cushman

xoxo,
Aechi ♥

Friday, September 17, 2010

Better Than Better Could Ever Be

I'm feeling it~ ahha!!
Baby, this song's for you!! :D

Better Than Better Could Ever Be

By: Cady Groves feat. Stephen Jerzak



 
 
"You'd take my life away..
If you ever wanted to go..."
xoxo,
Aechi ♥
 

No more theme song for my blog... :'(

"WHY?", you ask me??
Owh, well...It's actually because I love a lot of songs!! =D
If I did not remove the theme song, I might as well change it like EVERYDAY!! ;D
So, I guess it's better if I post 1 song at 1 post at a time according to my current mood..!! :D



After all, ...
xoxo,
Aechi ♥

Tuesday, September 14, 2010

My New Theme Song!! :D

The title said it all!! :D
Yeah, this song you're hearing right now is the new theme song for my blog!!
Hee...I'm so in the lovey-dovey mood right now... >.<
I love you 5 times more than everybody else, Baby!! :D
Say bye-bye to the song before..ahha...which is It Ends Tonight by The All-American Rejects.. :))
Because the sadness has long gone...the moment my Honey landed back on this Land Below The Wind...ahha!!

So, about this theme song...It's "I Love You 5 by NeverShoutNever"~

Here's the lyrics of the song!! Lets Sing-Along!! :D


I Love You 5 by NeverShoutNever

 I love you one, a two, a three shoobee-doo
I love you four, that's more than I can afford
And I can tell some day that I'm gonna' say the truth
I love you five

I've been walking around

Trying to figure out
Why I am feeling all the feelings that I'm feeling now
And I got more on my mind
Then I've got on my plate

I love you one, a two, a three shoobee-doo

I love you four, that's more than I can afford
And I can tell, some day that I'm gonna' say the truth

I love you five times more than any boy from before

'Cause all they really cared about was whether you put out
And I truly believe [Truly Believe]
That this love could be

And I could count five times off the top of my head

Where I sucked it in
Cause' you were hanging with him
And I got something to say
I Love You all the same

[X2]

I love you one, a two, a three shoobee-doo
I love you four, that's more than I can afford
And I can tell some day that I'm gonna' say the truth

I Love You, 5 
 

Saturday, September 11, 2010

So the feelings I felt was true from the start... :')

Dear ♥,
I knew it from the start... :')
The "funny" feelings I felt the last time I met you.
The day before you left for your family vacation...
I knew there's something going to happen..
I don't know what it is...but, I just knew that "something" going to happen between us..something bad...
That day before you left, I somehow feel like that's going to be the last time I'm going to see you as mine...
You know what the weirdest part is??
I didn't even tell you about it like I always did whenever I feel something is wrong..yeah, I didn't tell you....
I don't know why...I thought it was only me being paranoid.... :')
But at that very moment, I got the feeling of fear...the feeling like I wanted to cry so bad...I nearly drop a tear.. :')
Remember how bad I don't want you to go?? Yeah, that's how bad I don't want to lose you from my sight...
I know something bad going to happen between us.....the feelings like you will be away from me not only by sight, but also by heart....the distance is not the actual problem..I think it was the instinct of losing you..It makes me crazy day by day without you....
Well, I think that's enough said...
Now, those things I'm afraid the most actually happens... :')
and it's all my fault...yeah, just put all the blame on me.....
My filthy mouth which is full of bad swore words came out of it...
My stupid mind for thinking too much....
My jealousy for always control your life and for being such a petty.....
All my fault, okay...I admit it all.....
But it's all because I care too much about you....
huh, I guess you don't want to hear that eh.....
Okay then...maybe that's the best for both of us.... :')

I think there's no way turning back now....
I love you too much I could hurt you.....
I've done bad things...I've sinned.....
Well, I'm sorry father, for what I've sinned....
Is this a God's way of punishing me??
I take that as yes.....I've been a bad girl after all.....
I hurt too many people....including my love one...
Sorry for everything.....maybe I care about you in the rough way.....
but I just can't help it.....you're mine...only mine.......
but now you're no longer mine.....
Sorry, that's the only thing I can say to you now....
And sorry for hurting your mum's feeling too by turning you into a very bad child.....
I admit it's my fault....you're a good child...a child that everyone would wished to have.....
It's my fault that now you're far from your mother.....
I hope by this, your relationship with her will be much better.....
I'm sorry for everything.....
I guess her wishes has been granted......
yeah, a mother's wish will always be.... :')
It's okay now......I won't hurt her anymore.....

And you too....I won't hurt you no more...
Sorry that I can't be the perfect girlfriend you always wanted......
I think the girl I used to be, the one you fell in love with was already dead in me.....
I'm sorry that I don't want you to be happy with other people....
I'm sorry that I hate to see other make you smile.....
I'm sorry for all the bad things I have done to you......
Looks like things will never be the same as before since I turned to this Cold-Hearted-Little-Bitch....
I just want to say I'm sorry and I hope you can live happily ever after...that's my wish for now.... :')
yeah, my advance wish for my upcoming birthday which is 1week ahead.... :')


Here's a few things I want to admit/confess to you before I let it all go... :
~ You're the only person alive that could ever understand me
~ You're the only person I could talk to all about everything
~ You're the only person I thought I will be forever with
~ You're the only person who I can be totally me with
~ You're the only person who're the best I ever had
~ You're the only person I ever love entirely
~ You're the only person I'm afraid to lose
~ You're the only person I care about
~ You are my everything
~ I want to marry you

Yeah, you're that above to me....
Actually there are 1001 reason to love you....
there are 1001 what you are to me......
It's limitless I could never describe who you are to me......
But the time is ticking...and the night would turn to light...
and It Ends Tonight.....
The song It Ends Tonight by The All-American Rejects....
that the song which suit my mood at this very moment...
Yeah, I know how much you hated it whenever I hear a song by any male singer... :')
But it doesn't matter now......you wouldn't even care.....
I done too many mistake to you.....
I know you could never forgive me anymore.....
This could be..This could be the last time...
So, this is it.....
It's the end of everything.....
As long as I can remember, September always turned such a pain-in-the-@$$ towards me even though it was my birth month......just like last year... :')
I will never enjoy September ever again....yeah, My Birthday going to be Sucks!!
But it was never your fault...It was me...okay?? 
Don't ever blame yourself for this stupid things to happen.... :')

Okay, Dear....
Bye2 now...
I guess that's going to be the very last time for me to call you by that pet name... :')
You must be sleeping already.....Sweet Dream.....
So long and good night....Goodbye my sweet valentine... :')
You always be such a sweetheart to me but I just never get enough......
Sorry...SOrry...SORRY.....that's all I can say.....
I hope tomorrow will be a brand new day for you......
A happier days to come.... :')
Bye2, my Panda..my forever love...my everything.....


The stupidest thing I ever done in my entire life is
to ever changed myself...
 She died in my egos..
I'm sorry that I killed her...
I somehow can't find her in myself anymore.
 I'm sorry that I've turned into this..
A cold-hearted-monster!
I f*cking hate myself now
for hurting you too much!
I'm afraid that I'll hurt you more than I already did..
so maybe it's best you leave me alone...


P/s: 
I love you, Before..Today..Forever..and..For Always...
I will never stop loving you even in the strangest, cruelest and weirdest way....

I will never forget you.

xoxo,
Aechi



If you ever read this post..
This song playing in this blog right now is the actual same song I listened at..
the moment my finger started dancing on the keyboard..
the moment my tears started to drop..
the moment I look for the photo of me in school uniform which you took few years ago..
the moment I said to myself how much I missed to be that girl again
and how stupid of me to ever change myself..
the moment I click the "publish post" button..
the moment this post was posted..
the moment I think my heart had stop beating..
the moment I think I've suddenly stopped breathing...
It was the actual same song I was listened to at that very moment.
..because..
This song's about you...

Thursday, September 09, 2010

Victoria Beckham’s Tips for Looking Great!





Style icon Victoria Beckham says that in order for a woman to look great she needs to exude confidence, in a humble way. She also thinks a sense of humor is very important.

Her instant quick fix to looking great are sunglasses and high heels, which she says can turn an outfit around.

source: 
Shade and Heels..Sense of Humor...
~ xoxo, AeChi

eNUFF!! now, NANG me!! :D

CLICK!